20 GRAND VISTA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 GRAND VISTA DR
MBLU
S25/ 30/E / /
Acct#
73480
Owner
RYAN 2020 FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$638,400
Appraisal
$638,400
PID
102991
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,400$195,000$638,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,400$195,000$638,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN 2020 FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerRYAN, THOMAS J & LISA A TTES
Address20 GRAND VISTA DR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3328/0805
Sale Date07/13/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYAN 2020 FAMILY TRUST$0 3328/08051A07/13/2020
RYAN, LISA A & THOMAS J$439,900 3207/04740011/13/2018
DJM PROPERTIES LLC$120,000 2970/03901G05/21/2015
FALLER ENTERPRISES LLC$52,000 2947/00341L12/17/2014
B & N DESIGNS LLC$180,000 2423/00931N07/12/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $449,846
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
CTHCathedral Ceiling 440 0
FBMBasement, Finished 168 0
FGRGarage,Framed 440 0
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 208 0
UGRGarage, Basement 248 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   3,704 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.45
Depth0
Assessed Value$195,000
Appraised Value$195,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  288.00 S.F$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,400$195,000$638,400
2024$443,400$195,000$638,400
2023$439,300$195,000$634,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,400$195,000$638,400
2024$443,400$195,000$638,400
2023$439,300$195,000$634,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps