180 ARBUTUS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 ARBUTUS HILL RD
MBLU
R22/ 1/C / /
Acct#
73550
Owner
CARPENTER, RAYMOND F
Assessment
$490,053
Appraisal
$640,900
PID
103062
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$262,700$640,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$111,853$490,053

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, RAYMOND F
Co-Owner
Address180 ARBUTUS HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-4800
Sale Price$65,300
Certificate
Book & Page 0936/0394
Sale Date03/20/1986
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARPENTER, RAYMOND F$65,300 0936/03941S03/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $414,264
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:Geo Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FHSHalf Story, Finished 528 264
CTHCathedral Ceiling 224 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 168 0
FGRGarage,Framed 528 0
FOPPorch, Open 186 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,424 0
WDKDeck, Wood 540 0
   5,726 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.20
Depth
Assessed Value$111,853
Appraised Value$262,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$262,700$640,900
2024$378,200$262,700$640,900
2023$378,200$262,700$640,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$112,200$490,400
2024$378,200$112,286$490,486
2023$378,200$112,369$490,569

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps