152 UPPER NEW HAMPTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
152 UPPER NEW HAMPTON RD
MBLU
R22/ 1/B / /
Acct#
73540
Owner
BOUSQUET, JOHN & SUSAN
Assessment
$559,327
Appraisal
$602,200
PID
103063
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,100$158,100$602,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,100$115,227$559,327

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUSQUET, JOHN & SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address152 UPPER NEW HAMPTON RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-4219
Sale Price$84,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2519/0958
Sale Date09/22/2008
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUSQUET, JOHN & SUSAN$84,900 2519/09581N09/22/2008
CARPENTER, RAYMOND F$65,300 0936/03941S03/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,801
Replacement Cost: $449,828
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FUSUpper Story, Finished 856 856
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 884 265
CTHCathedral Ceiling 224 0
FGRGarage,Framed 724 0
FOPPorch, Open 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 580 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 342 0
   6,730 2,801

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.5
Depth
Assessed Value$115,227
Appraised Value$158,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  392.00 S.F.$2,5001
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  28.00 DIAMETER$1,3001
PDKPOOL DECK  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  624.00 S.F$25,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  208.00 S.F.$1,7001
LNTLEAN-TO  208.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,100$158,100$602,200
2024$444,100$158,100$602,200
2023$444,100$158,100$602,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,100$115,377$559,477
2024$444,100$115,400$559,500
2023$444,100$115,451$559,551

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps