26 TRACY WY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 TRACY WY
MBLU
S18/ 52/B / /
Acct#
73630
Owner
BURNS FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2021
Assessment
$1,037,800
Appraisal
$1,037,800
PID
103066
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$821,500$216,300$1,037,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$821,500$216,300$1,037,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2021
Co-OwnerBURNS, ALAN F & GAYLE L TTEES
Address26 TRACY WY
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3408/0024
Sale Date04/21/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURNS FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2021$0 3408/00241A04/21/2021
BURNS, ALAN F & GAYLE L$45,000 2974/01601D06/12/2015
HALL, WILLIAM J$0 2847/07561H05/13/2013
HALL, WILLIAM J & DIANE M$76,250 2638/06530005/06/2010
BLUE SKY ENTERPRISES INC$285,000 2523/02891T10/03/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,568
Replacement Cost: $839,684
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$797,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,680 1,680
FGRGarage,Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open 416 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,516 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 372 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   6,576 3,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodTW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Depth0
Assessed Value$216,300
Appraised Value$216,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$821,500$216,300$1,037,800
2024$821,500$216,300$1,037,800
2023$813,800$216,300$1,030,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$821,500$216,300$1,037,800
2024$821,500$216,300$1,037,800
2023$813,800$216,300$1,030,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps