BOYNTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BOYNTON RD
MBLU
U11/ 63/A / /
Acct#
73610
Owner
BOYNTON ROAD LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Assessment
$3,896,900
Appraisal
$3,896,900
PID
103082
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,785,800$1,111,100$3,896,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,785,800$1,111,100$3,896,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYNTON ROAD LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address193 COURT ST
LACONIA, NH 03246
Sale Price$268,800
Certificate
Book & Page 2542/0547
Sale Date01/23/2009
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOYNTON ROAD LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$268,800 2542/05471N01/23/2009
STARACE FAMILY TRUST$0 1091/0972UNKQ04/03/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 9,141
Replacement Cost: $906,449
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$815,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEApartments
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAPT
Total Rooms33
Total Bedrms12
Total Baths9
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,715 5,715
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,426 3,426
FOPPorch, Open 328 0
SLBSlab 5,715 0
   15,184 9,141
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 9,141
Replacement Cost: $906,449
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$815,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
STYLEApartments
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAPT
Total Rooms33
Total Bedrms17
Total Baths9
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,715 5,715
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,426 3,426
FOPPorch, Open 328 0
SLBSlab 5,715 0
   15,184 9,141
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 9,690
Replacement Cost: $955,003
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$859,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
STYLEApartments
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAPT
Total Rooms36
Total Bedrms20
Total Baths12
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,868 5,868
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,822 3,822
FOPPorch, Open 310 0
SLBSlab 5,868 0
   15,868 9,690
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 10,446
Replacement Cost: $1,021,532
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$919,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
STYLEApartments
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAPT
Total Rooms36
Total Bedrms19
Total Baths12
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,868 5,868
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,578 4,578
FOPPorch, Open 328 0
SLBSlab 5,868 0
   16,642 10,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1120
DescriptionAPT  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodCVG
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.63
Depth0
Assessed Value$1,111,100
Appraised Value$1,111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  180.00 S.F.$2,8001
SHD2SHED GOOD  180.00 S.F.$2,8001
PAV1PAVING  48840.00 SF$87,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,785,800$1,111,100$3,896,900
2024$2,786,500$1,111,100$3,897,600
2023$3,403,300$821,200$4,224,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,785,800$1,111,100$3,896,900
2024$2,786,500$1,111,100$3,897,600
2023$3,403,300$821,200$4,224,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps