1 BRYANT ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 BRYANT ISLAND
MBLU
R10/ 22/A / /
Acct#
73780
Owner
DUCHARME, DONNA I & ALBERT J REV TR
Assessment
$328,500
Appraisal
$328,500
PID
103188
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,700$275,800$328,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,700$275,800$328,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCHARME, DONNA I & ALBERT J REV TR
Co-OwnerDUCHARME, DONNA I & ALBERT J TTEES
Address18 NEW RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3557/0649
Sale Date03/17/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUCHARME, DONNA I & ALBERT J REV TR$0 3557/06491A03/17/2023
DUCHARME, ALBERT & DONNA$118,750 2914/02491G05/28/2014
HENMOR DEVELOPMENT LLC$215,00012175/05541G05/25/2005
CARON, RUTH ANNE;$0 1542/02071H07/23/1999
SWANK, JOHN C TR; SWANK, MATTHEW &LISA;$26,900 1264/06120108/20/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $123,218
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleChalet
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FHSHalf Story, Finished 392 196
CTHCathedral Ceiling 392 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   1,848 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWWI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Depth
Assessed Value$275,800
Appraised Value$275,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$1,6001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  144.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,700$275,800$328,500
2024$40,400$275,800$316,200
2023$10,500$275,800$286,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,700$275,800$328,500
2024$40,400$275,800$316,200
2023$10,500$275,800$286,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps