20 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
MBLU
R22/ 9/A / /
Acct#
76820
Owner
MANSUR, JARED A & JESSICA A
Assessment
$442,143
Appraisal
$483,400
PID
103962
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$179,600$483,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$138,343$442,143

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANSUR, JARED A & JESSICA A
Co-Owner
Address20 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3044/0672
Sale Date07/08/2016
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANSUR, JARED A & JESSICA A$50,000 3044/06721Y07/08/2016
GRAD, JENNIFER L 2006 REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2320/00831A07/19/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $309,511
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
CTHCathedral Ceiling 168 0
FBMBasement, Finished 840 0
FGRGarage,Framed 864 0
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 108 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,068 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Depth
Assessed Value$138,343
Appraised Value$179,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  240.00 S.F.$2,9001
BRN8POLE BARN  400.00 S.F.$6,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  80.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$179,600$483,400
2024$303,800$179,600$483,400
2023$303,300$179,600$482,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$138,479$442,279
2024$303,800$138,514$442,314
2023$303,300$138,548$441,848

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps