27 KITS CROSSING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 KITS CROSSING
MBLU
S05/ 25/B / /
Acct#
77000
Owner
TWENTY-SEVEN KITS CROSSING TRUST
Assessment
$1,016,811
Appraisal
$1,103,400
PID
104123
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,000$363,400$1,103,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,000$276,811$1,016,811

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTWENTY-SEVEN KITS CROSSING TRUST
Co-OwnerD'ORTENZIO, MICHAEL & RICHARD SR TTEES
Address19B FISHER ST
NATICK, MA 01760
Sale Price$1,775,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3598/0902
Sale Date11/16/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TWENTY-SEVEN KITS CROSSING TRUST$1,775,000 3598/09020011/16/2023
MARTIN, JEREMY & KIM REV TRUST$0 3329/08751X07/16/2020
DJM PROPERTIES LLC$75,000 3315/04821Y05/19/2020
FALLER ENTERPRISES, LLC$200,000 3023/08321G03/25/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $668,590
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom I
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSUpper Story, Finished 736 736
CANCanopy 168 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 496 0
FOPPorch, Open 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 488 0
UGRGarage, Basement 744 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   4,480 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.75
Depth0
Assessed Value$276,811
Appraised Value$363,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  2.00 UNITS$8,0001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1360.00 S.F.$58,5001
FCPCARPORT  384.00 S.F.$7,7001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  72.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,000$363,400$1,103,400
2024$740,000$363,400$1,103,400
2023$740,000$363,400$1,103,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,000$276,941$1,016,941
2024$740,000$276,973$1,016,973
2023$740,000$277,005$1,017,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps