70 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 CHASE RD
MBLU
R12/ 15/A / /
Acct#
77020
Owner
LYFORD, DANIEL S & JULIE L
Assessment
$706,832
Appraisal
$778,300
PID
104125
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$290,800$778,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$219,332$706,832

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYFORD, DANIEL S & JULIE L
Co-Owner
Address70 CHASE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3209/0389
Sale Date11/21/2018
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYFORD, DANIEL S & JULIE L$150,000 3209/03891Y11/21/2018
CHASE, CARL A III;CHASE, JEFFREY W$0 PRB16-131/01T08/01/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,941
Replacement Cost: $489,664
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,941 1,941
FGRGarage,Framed 713 0
FOPPorch, Open 432 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,654 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 1,941 0
WDKDeck, Wood 608 0
   8,289 1,941

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.72
Depth
Assessed Value$219,332
Appraised Value$290,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  240.00 S.F.$3,6001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$290,800$778,300
2024$481,300$290,800$772,100
2023$480,200$290,800$771,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$219,464$706,964
2024$481,300$219,499$700,799
2023$480,200$219,532$699,732

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps