86 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 CHASE RD
MBLU
R12/ 16/A / /
Acct#
77030
Owner
ROCHE, CHRISTOPHER & AVIADO, KIMBERLY
Assessment
$558,603
Appraisal
$637,400
PID
104126
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$241,700$637,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$162,903$558,603

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHE, CHRISTOPHER & AVIADO, KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address86 CHASE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$125,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3296/0391
Sale Date02/18/2020
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCHE, CHRISTOPHER & AVIADO, KIMBERLY$125,500 3296/03911D02/18/2020
CHASE, CARL A III;CHASE, JEFFREY W$0 PRB16-131/01T08/01/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $397,099
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,836 1,836
FEPPorch, Enclose 200 0
SLBSlab 2,036 0
   4,072 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.37
Depth
Assessed Value$162,903
Appraised Value$241,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$7001
SHD2SHED GOOD  240.00 S.F.$4,1001
SLR1SOLAR PV  45.00 UNITS$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$241,700$637,400
2024$395,700$241,700$637,400
2023$388,200$241,700$629,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$163,087$558,787
2024$395,700$163,136$558,836
2023$388,200$163,182$551,382

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps