119 VEASEY SHORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 VEASEY SHORE RD
MBLU
U38/ 18/A 2/ /
Acct#
77130
Owner
ANDERSON, MARK & MEGGIN
Assessment
$648,100
Appraisal
$648,100
PID
104146
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,900$182,200$648,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,900$182,200$648,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, MARK & MEGGIN
Co-Owner
Address118 VEASEY SHORE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3153/0427
Sale Date01/26/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON, MARK & MEGGIN$0 3153/04271A01/26/2018
ANDERSON, LYNN$0 1892/06401X05/27/2003
ANDERSON, LYNN$1,500,000 1629/02010102/05/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,330
Replacement Cost: $482,731
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLECondominium
MODELRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeGood +10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,288 1,288
BASFirst Floor 1,042 1,042
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
FGRGarage,Framed 952 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 642 0
   4,324 2,330

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Depth
Assessed Value$182,200
Appraised Value$182,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,900$182,200$648,100
2024$465,900$182,200$648,100
2023$465,900$182,200$648,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,900$182,200$648,100
2024$465,900$182,200$648,100
2023$465,900$182,200$648,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps