WEED RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WEED RD
MBLU
W06/ 12/A / /
Acct#
77200
Owner
SULLIVAN, BRIAN IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$709,700
Appraisal
$709,700
PID
104223
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,600$700,100$709,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,600$700,100$709,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN, BRIAN IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerKILDUFF, KEVIN J ESQ TRUSTEE
Address58 WEED RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3156/0718
Sale Date02/20/2018
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN, BRIAN IRREVOCABLE TRUST$550,000 3156/07181D02/20/2018
FARRELL, DIANE G$0 0919/0255 10/10/1985
LYMAN, WILLIAM C$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1330
DescriptionVACANT WF  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Depth
Assessed Value$700,100
Appraised Value$700,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,600$700,100$709,700
2024$9,600$700,100$709,700
2023$9,600$700,100$709,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,600$700,100$709,700
2024$9,600$700,100$709,700
2023$9,600$700,100$709,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps