273 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
273 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S06/ 73/A / /
Acct#
77310
Owner
AUGER, JUDITH & BABINE, ROBERT REV TR OF 2024
Assessment
$906,100
Appraisal
$906,100
PID
104343
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,200$214,900$906,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,200$214,900$906,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAUGER, JUDITH & BABINE, ROBERT REV TR OF 2024
Co-OwnerAUGER, JUDITH & BABINE, ROBERT JR TTEES
AddressPO BOX 782
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3662/447
Sale Date01/15/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUGER, JUDITH & BABINE, ROBERT REV TR OF 2024$0 3662/4471A01/15/2025
AUGER, JUDITH$50,000 3379/08081D01/11/2021
DJM PROPERTIES LLC$150,000 3303/03041N03/23/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,063
Replacement Cost: $648,690
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$635,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,063 2,063
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 52 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,553 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 510 0
WDKDeck, Wood 468 0
   5,222 2,063

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Depth0
Assessed Value$214,900
Appraised Value$214,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  832.00 S.F.$35,8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  720.00 S.F.$7,9001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,200$214,900$906,100
2024$691,200$214,900$906,100
2023$691,200$214,900$906,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,200$214,900$906,100
2024$691,200$214,900$906,100
2023$691,200$214,900$906,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps