MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S06/ 5/B / /
Acct#
77350
Owner
VENTRANO, FRANK
Assessment
$268,100
Appraisal
$268,100
PID
104345
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,900$227,200$268,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,900$227,200$268,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTRANO, FRANK
Co-Owner
Address11 VINE ST
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3602/796
Sale Date12/12/2023
Instrument1X

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VENTRANO, FRANK$0 3602/7961X12/12/2023
CONNOR, PATRICK; VETRANO, FRANK W$156,000 3370/07211Y12/07/2020
SHAW, WILLIAM G REVOCABLE TRUST AGREEMNT$0 2722/05831G08/18/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.43
Depth0
Assessed Value$227,200
Appraised Value$227,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1152.00 S.F.$27,0001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  480.00 S.F.$9,5001
SHD2SHED GOOD  288.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,900$227,200$268,100
2024$40,900$227,200$268,100
2023$0$230,000$230,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,900$227,200$268,100
2024$40,900$227,200$268,100
2023$0$230,000$230,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps