60 CAMP WALDRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 CAMP WALDRON RD
MBLU
R16/ 5/ / /
Acct#
11530
Owner
HUSKEY, JOHN LEONARD & KYONG CHA
Assessment
$360,282
Appraisal
$505,400
PID
1047
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$306,000$505,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$160,882$360,282

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUSKEY, JOHN LEONARD & KYONG CHA
Co-Owner
Address11 CLINTON ST
SALEM, NH 03079
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1843/0787
Sale Date02/05/2003
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUSKEY, JOHN LEONARD & KYONG CHA$200,000 1843/07871N02/05/2003
SHELL, GAIL D$0 1729/04441H02/22/2002
BAKER, MICHAEL L & GAIL D$129,000 1443/02221N11/12/1997
DEARBORN, JAMES L & BRENDA J$0 0910/02011A07/23/1985
DEARBORN, JAMES L$0 0739/04801H03/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,195
Replacement Cost: $222,776
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,195 1,195
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 690 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 460 0
   2,345 1,195

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,9001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)63
Depth
Assessed Value$160,882
Appraised Value$306,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  480.00 S.F.$7,4001
STB1STABLE  1344.00 S.F.$11,3001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$306,000$505,400
2024$199,400$306,000$505,400
2023$199,400$306,000$505,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$161,527$360,927
2024$199,400$161,644$361,044
2023$199,400$161,825$361,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps