59 STONEY BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 STONEY BROOK RD
MBLU
R16/ 11/ / /
Acct#
17580
Owner
KRAMER, BRIAN MICHAEL & AMANDA GALES
Assessment
$1,764,800
Appraisal
$1,764,800
PID
1055
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,600$1,029,200$1,764,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,600$1,029,200$1,764,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMER, BRIAN MICHAEL & AMANDA GALES
Co-Owner
Address6 QUAIL RUN
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$2,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3541/0555
Sale Date11/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAMER, BRIAN MICHAEL & AMANDA GALES$2,100,000 3541/05550011/14/2022
SPROUL, ELLIOTT W & COLLEEN M$322,000 2862/02831T07/16/2013
BARTOLUCCI, KELLIE & JACKSON, ELIZABETH$0 2815/07581T12/03/2012
BARTOLUCCI, KELLIE & JACKSON, ELIZABETH$0 2815/07561T12/03/2012
GEBO, BRIEN$90,000 1934/05061J08/20/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,047
Replacement Cost: $714,793
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$700,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good +
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 906 906
TQSThree Quarter Story 102 77
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 444 0
FSPPorch, Screen 336 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 906 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 158 0
   5,068 2,047

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,9001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS&FC
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Depth
Assessed Value$1,029,200
Appraised Value$1,029,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$8001
BHS6BOAT CANOPY  224.00 S.F.$7,8001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$8,6001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,600$1,029,200$1,764,800
2024$735,600$1,029,200$1,764,800
2023$735,600$1,029,200$1,764,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,600$1,029,200$1,764,800
2024$735,600$1,029,200$1,764,800
2023$735,600$1,029,200$1,764,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps