29 WEED RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 WEED RD
MBLU
R16/ 25/ / /
Acct#
35820
Owner
GREENBAUM, ABIGAIL L (OLDEN)
Assessment
$376,700
Appraisal
$376,700
PID
1070
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$165,100$376,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$165,100$376,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENBAUM, ABIGAIL L (OLDEN)
Co-Owner
Address29 WEED RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2459/0040
Sale Date11/30/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENBAUM, ABIGAIL L (OLDEN)$215,000 2459/00400111/30/2007
WELDON, DANIEL A$165,000 2391/03791N03/26/2007
STRUCTURED ASSET SECURITIES CORP$0 2391/03771B03/26/2007
PROPERTY ASSET MANAGEMENT INC$164,900 2358/08941L11/20/2006
BATCHELDER, SCOTT A & DIANA L$18,000 1289/05941N03/09/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $230,655
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FGRGarage,Framed 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 548 0
   3,060 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodWQB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.69
Depth
Assessed Value$165,100
Appraised Value$165,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$165,100$376,700
2024$211,600$165,100$376,700
2023$178,000$165,100$343,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$165,100$376,700
2024$211,600$165,100$376,700
2023$178,000$165,100$343,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps