73 CAMP WALDRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 CAMP WALDRON RD
MBLU
R17/ 1/ / /
Acct#
48950
Owner
ALESSE, JOHN W & HELEN C
Assessment
$399,510
Appraisal
$448,800
PID
1076
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$279,900$448,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$230,610$399,510

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALESSE, JOHN W & HELEN C
Co-Owner
Address118 NORTH AV
WESTON, MA 02193-2026
Sale Price$118,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1357/0408
Sale Date11/27/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALESSE, JOHN W & HELEN C$118,500 1357/04080011/27/1995
LEEPER, RICHARD & PAULA$52,500 1162/00160002/15/1991
VERRILL, PETER & JACKIE$0 1075/0255 10/31/1988
PELLETIER, MICHAEL ET UX$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $196,739
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
UGRGarage, Basement 520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 660 0
   2,740 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.98
Depth
Assessed Value$230,610
Appraised Value$279,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  240.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$279,900$448,800
2024$168,900$279,900$448,800
2023$168,900$279,900$448,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$230,736$399,636
2024$168,900$230,769$399,669
2023$168,900$230,800$399,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps