63 CAMP WALDRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 CAMP WALDRON RD
MBLU
R17/ 2/ / /
Acct#
26550
Owner
TAYLOR, JEFFREY A
Assessment
$319,963
Appraisal
$379,000
PID
1077
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$203,800$379,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$144,763$319,963

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, JEFFREY A
Co-Owner
Address63 CAMP WALDRON RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$96,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1429/0982
Sale Date08/12/1997
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR, JEFFREY A$96,000 1429/09820108/12/1997
HYDE, KATHRYN & GEORGE F$0 1289/03231A03/04/1994
LANCE, KATHRYN T$0 1000/0598 05/13/1987
GORDON, KEVIN E$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,068
Replacement Cost: $208,566
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
CRLCrawl Space 80 0
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,018 0
WDKDeck, Wood 582 0
   3,324 1,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.97
Depth
Assessed Value$144,763
Appraised Value$203,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$203,800$379,000
2024$175,200$203,800$379,000
2023$175,200$203,800$379,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$144,910$320,110
2024$175,200$144,946$320,146
2023$175,200$144,982$320,182

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps