166 CHEMUNG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 CHEMUNG RD
MBLU
R17/ 15/ / /
Acct#
31560
Owner
PATTERSON, ANGELIKA & WETZEL, ELISABETH
Assessment
$458,100
Appraisal
$458,100
PID
1089
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$128,400$458,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$128,400$458,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTERSON, ANGELIKA & WETZEL, ELISABETH
Co-Owner
Address166 CHEMUNG RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2964/0716
Sale Date04/20/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATTERSON, ANGELIKA & WETZEL, ELISABETH$270,000 2964/07160104/20/2015
ST CYR, KENNETH & O'HARRA, SCARLETT$230,000 2632/00891S03/29/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$234,272 2586/02411L07/28/2009
CORKERY, HEIDI & DUPONT, CHRISTOPHER$292,00012041/07140105/19/2004
WHIPPEN, JOSEPH E & DEIRDRE A$147,000 1522/06470103/31/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,933
Replacement Cost: $351,439
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,345 1,345
TQSThree Quarter Story 784 588
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
FBMBasement, Finished 15 0
FGRGarage,Framed 784 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 868 0
STPStoop 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 252 0
   4,324 1,933

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.71
Depth
Assessed Value$128,400
Appraised Value$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  396.00 S.F.$1,9001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$128,400$458,100
2024$329,700$128,400$458,100
2023$326,600$128,400$455,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$128,400$458,100
2024$329,700$128,400$458,100
2023$326,600$128,400$455,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps