170 CHEMUNG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 CHEMUNG RD
MBLU
R17/ 17/ / /
Acct#
22630
Owner
MCNAMARA, DAVID M
Assessment
$479,800
Appraisal
$479,800
PID
1091
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,400$133,400$479,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,400$133,400$479,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNAMARA, DAVID M
Co-Owner
Address170 CHEMUNG RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3628/841
Sale Date06/24/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCNAMARA, DAVID M$0 3628/8411A06/24/2024
MCNAMARA, DAVID M &NANCY M IRR TRUST$0 2406/03521A05/14/2007
MCNAMARA, DAVID M & NANCY M$0 1623/00481F12/27/2000
MCNAMARA, DAVID M & NANCY M$200,000 1614/00860110/30/2000
HUNTER, DAVID R & KAY LEA$0 1164/07121A03/19/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $360,946
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,008 504
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
CRLCrawl Space 1,536 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 576 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 120 0
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
SLBSlab 120 0
   6,216 2,436

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Depth
Assessed Value$133,400
Appraised Value$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1120.00 S.F.$23,3001
SHD1SHED AVG  288.00 S.F.$3,0001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  560.00 S.F.$4,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  128.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,400$133,400$479,800
2024$346,400$133,400$479,800
2023$341,400$133,400$474,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,400$133,400$479,800
2024$346,400$133,400$479,800
2023$341,400$133,400$474,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps