264 CHEMUNG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
264 CHEMUNG RD
MBLU
R17/ 29/ / /
Acct#
27220
Owner
DOW, RODNEY E JR & DEBORAH
Assessment
$207,943
Appraisal
$313,100
PID
1103
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$203,300$313,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$98,143$207,943

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOW, RODNEY E JR & DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address264 CHEMUNG RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3349/0831
Sale Date09/29/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOW, RODNEY E JR & DEBORAH$230,000 3349/08310109/29/2020
HUNTER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST-2013$0 2830/04021A02/12/2013
HUNTER, CONVERSE P JR & JILL H$170,000 2800/07381Y09/26/2012
FURNESS, LAWRENCE F & ELAINE J$100,000 1349/00501N09/18/1995
LEE, MARGARET T$0 0896/0703 03/27/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost: $187,635
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 672 202
CRLCrawl Space 864 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 132 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   2,688 1,066

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33
Depth
Assessed Value$98,143
Appraised Value$203,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  165.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$203,300$313,100
2024$109,800$203,300$313,100
2023$108,100$203,300$311,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$98,357$208,157
2024$109,800$98,406$208,206
2023$108,100$98,441$206,541

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps