6 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
MBLU
R17/ 32/ / /
Acct#
23480
Owner
LANGER, RANDOLPH N & MICHELLE M
Assessment
$586,200
Appraisal
$586,200
PID
1106
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,300$183,900$586,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,300$183,900$586,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGER, RANDOLPH N & MICHELLE M
Co-Owner
Address6 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3054/0556
Sale Date08/26/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANGER, RANDOLPH N & MICHELLE M$340,000 3054/05560108/26/2016
HART, LYNN P REVOCABLE TRUST$319,900 2865/05031O07/30/2013
REMPEL, GREGORY$207,000 2680/01810112/07/2010
JOHANSEN, ROBERT & MARY$0 0973/0125 10/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,066
Replacement Cost: $399,836
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,494 1,494
FUSUpper Story, Finished 572 572
CRLCrawl Space 456 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 312 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 136 0
FOPPorch, Open 154 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 848 0
WDKDeck, Wood 432 0
   4,664 2,066

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.79
Depth
Assessed Value$183,900
Appraised Value$183,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  180.00 S.F.$2,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  150.00 S.F.$1,0001
FEPENCLOSED PORCH  110.00 S.F.$2,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$20,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,400$183,900$531,300
2024$347,400$183,900$531,300
2023$347,400$183,900$531,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,400$183,900$531,300
2024$347,400$183,900$531,300
2023$347,400$183,900$531,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps