26 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
MBLU
R18/ 1/ / /
Acct#
30820
Owner
MAURIER, LIONEL A DEC 1995 REVOC TRUST;
Assessment
$465,676
Appraisal
$543,600
PID
1116
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$236,700$543,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$158,776$465,676

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURIER, LIONEL A DEC 1995 REVOC TRUST;
Co-OwnerMAURIER, ANNETTE M DEC 1995 REVOC TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1754
MEREDITH, NH 03253-1754
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1372/0593
Sale Date04/16/1996
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAURIER, LIONEL A DEC 1995 REVOC TRUST;$0 1372/05931A04/16/1996
MAURIER, LIONEL A & ANNETTE M$0 0863/0720 02/01/1984
LAURANNE INDUSTRIES INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $300,138
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FEPPorch, Enclose 96 0
SLBSlab 272 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
   2,992 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.35
Depth
Assessed Value$158,776
Appraised Value$236,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  864.00 S.F$24,2001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  864.00 S.F.$30,2001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  720.00 S.F$13,6001
SHD1SHED AVG  112.00 S.F.$8001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  180.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$236,700$543,600
2024$306,900$236,700$543,600
2023$306,900$236,700$543,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$158,927$465,827
2024$306,900$158,975$465,875
2023$306,900$158,995$465,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps