52 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
MBLU
R18/ 4/ / /
Acct#
09960
Owner
CORSO, DAVID M
Assessment
$308,789
Appraisal
$359,200
PID
1119
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$157,100$359,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$106,689$308,789

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORSO, DAVID M
Co-Owner
Address52 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2374/0812
Sale Date01/18/2007
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORSO, DAVID M$275,000 2374/08121A01/18/2007
CORSO, JOSEPH M & ARLENE I$12,900 0863/07080001/31/1984
LAKE LAURANNE INDUSTRIES INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $250,927
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
FGRGarage,Framed 440 0
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
SLBSlab 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
   3,488 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.95
Depth
Assessed Value$106,689
Appraised Value$157,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  500.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD3SHED LOW  140.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$157,100$359,200
2024$202,100$157,100$359,200
2023$202,100$157,100$359,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$106,799$308,899
2024$202,100$106,834$308,934
2023$202,100$106,849$308,949

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps