382 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
382 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I04/ 3/ / /
Acct#
12060
Owner
DEVINE, JOHN FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$676,300
Appraisal
$676,300
PID
112
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$583,900$676,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$583,900$676,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVINE, JOHN FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address5 WHITTEMORE LN
AMHERST, NH 03031-3036
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1333/0721
Sale Date05/09/1995
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVINE, JOHN FAMILY TRUST $120,000 1333/07211A05/09/1995
DEVINE, JOSEPH & ANN$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost: $118,345
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
FSPPorch, Screen 232 0
   1,680 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Depth
Assessed Value$583,900
Appraised Value$583,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  418.00 S.F.$5,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  72.00 S.F.$5001
SHD2SHED GOOD  143.00 S.F.$1,2001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  288.00 S.F.$4,3001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  312.00 S.F.$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$583,900$676,300
2024$92,400$583,900$676,300
2023$92,400$583,900$676,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$583,900$676,300
2024$92,400$583,900$676,300
2023$92,400$583,900$676,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps