65 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
MBLU
R18/ 9/ / /
Acct#
13820
Owner
MERCIER, ERIC & DIANE
Assessment
$486,808
Appraisal
$579,900
PID
1124
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$342,900$579,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$249,808$486,808

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCIER, ERIC & DIANE
Co-Owner
Address22 IVY LN
MILFORD, MA 01757
Sale Price$744,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3738/462
Sale Date03/27/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERCIER, ERIC & DIANE$744,000 3738/4620103/27/2026
EAMES, FRANCES A TRUST$0 1674/02561A08/10/2001
EAMES, N MOREY$0 0431/0296 03/29/1963
EAMES, FRANCES A & N MOREY$0 0415/0284 06/30/1961
EAMES, N MOREY$0 PRB#24-075/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,988
Replacement Cost: $392,676
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,348 2,348
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,280 640
CRLCrawl Space 1,500 0
FGRGarage,Framed 656 0
FSTUtility Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 848 0
   6,824 2,988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.06
Depth
Assessed Value$249,808
Appraised Value$342,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED LOW  1000.00 S.F.$7,0001
SHD3SHED LOW  560.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$342,900$579,900
2024$236,400$342,900$579,300
2023$236,400$342,900$579,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$250,128$487,128
2024$236,400$250,207$486,607
2023$236,400$250,285$486,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps