19 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
MBLU
R18/ 10/A / /
Acct#
19950
Owner
BLAKE, MELISSA L TRUST
Assessment
$518,300
Appraisal
$518,300
PID
1126
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$166,000$518,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$166,000$518,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAKE, MELISSA L TRUST
Co-OwnerBLAKE, MELISSA L TTEE
Address2121 AVENUE OF THE STARS STE 1300
LOS ANGELES, CA 90067
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3347/0691
Sale Date09/22/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAKE, MELISSA L TRUST$0 3347/06911A09/22/2020
BLAKE, MELISSA L$0 3342/04961A09/01/2020
ORCI/BLAKE TRUST$0 2765/01391A04/09/2012
BLAKE, MELISSA L & ORCI, ROBERTO G$320,000 2574/06770106/10/2009
SMITH 1993 REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST$26,500 1357/07181N11/29/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,450
Replacement Cost: $393,554
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,490 1,490
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,280 960
FGRGarage,Framed 784 0
FOPPorch, Open 152 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,448 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 784 0
WDKDeck, Wood 364 0
   6,302 2,450

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.61
Depth
Assessed Value$166,000
Appraised Value$166,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  208.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$166,000$518,300
2024$352,300$166,000$518,300
2023$350,300$166,000$516,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$166,000$518,300
2024$352,300$166,000$518,300
2023$350,300$166,000$516,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps