7 TRINITY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 TRINITY RD
MBLU
R18/ 10/E / /
Acct#
19990
Owner
CARMAN FAMILY 2019 TRUST
Assessment
$653,500
Appraisal
$653,500
PID
1130
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,500$281,000$653,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,500$281,000$653,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMAN FAMILY 2019 TRUST
Co-OwnerCARMAN, JOHN J JR & TERI J TTEES
Address7 TRINITY RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3273/0065
Sale Date10/24/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARMAN FAMILY 2019 TRUST$0 3273/00651A10/24/2019
CARMAN, JOHN J JR &TERI J$330,000 3042/07401O06/29/2016
ANDERSON, ROBERT N & BROWN, WANDA L$310,000 2936/05590010/10/2014
JEFFREY, LOUISE A REVOCABLE TRUST 2005$012255/00191A12/20/2005
JEFFREY, JOSEPH H & LOUISE A$022245/06321A11/22/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,951
Replacement Cost: $359,231
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,609 1,609
TQSThree Quarter Story 456 342
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 792 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 144 0
FOPPorch, Open 118 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 180 0
SLBSlab 169 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 456 0
UGRGarage, Basement 576 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 180 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   5,096 1,951

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.9
Depth
Assessed Value$281,000
Appraised Value$281,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  288.00 S.F.$3,9001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  960.00 S.F.$48,0001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  128.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,500$281,000$653,500
2024$372,500$281,000$653,500
2023$367,700$281,000$648,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,500$281,000$653,500
2024$372,500$281,000$653,500
2023$367,700$281,000$648,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps