150 ARBUTUS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 ARBUTUS HILL RD
MBLU
R19/ 2/ / /
Acct#
11200
Owner
MAYO, JENNIFER A
Assessment
$242,701
Appraisal
$378,400
PID
1132
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,500$257,900$378,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,500$122,201$242,701

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYO, JENNIFER A
Co-Owner
Address150 ARBUTUS HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$10,800
Certificate
Book & Page 1801/0151
Sale Date10/15/2002
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYO, JENNIFER A$10,800 1801/01511J10/15/2002
MAYO, JENNIFER A;SHIELDS,CHARLES R$0 1342/09141A07/25/1995
SHIELDS, CHARLES$58,000 1200/08611T02/14/1992
FRANKLIN SAVINGS BANK$0 1172/00731L05/21/1991
VAN DINE, FRED A & SHARON M$39,500 1044/01060003/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $178,252
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSUpper Story, Finished 432 432
FEPPorch, Enclose 168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   1,592 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)49.78
Depth
Assessed Value$122,201
Appraised Value$257,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  720.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD3SHED LOW  128.00 S.F.$6001
SHD3SHED LOW  96.00 S.F.$7001
SHD3SHED LOW  240.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,500$257,900$378,400
2024$120,500$257,900$378,400
2023$120,500$257,900$378,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,500$122,443$242,943
2024$120,500$122,518$243,018
2023$120,500$122,557$243,057

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps