166 ARBUTUS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 ARBUTUS HILL RD
MBLU
R19/ 3/ / /
Acct#
28710
Owner
TUCKER, JUDI L REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$306,685
Appraisal
$391,000
PID
1133
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,800$215,200$391,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,800$130,885$306,685

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKER, JUDI L REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address166 ARBUTUS HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1369/0930
Sale Date03/28/1996
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUCKER, JUDI L REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1369/09301A03/28/1996
TUCKER, MICHAEL S & JUDI L$67,430 1214/00090006/10/1992
LITTLEFIELD, DONALD E & JANET$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost: $252,748
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
FUSUpper Story, Finished 320 320
CRLCrawl Space 320 0
FOPPorch, Open 320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,848 1,816

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25
Depth
Assessed Value$130,885
Appraised Value$215,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  704.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED AVG  220.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,800$215,200$391,000
2024$175,800$215,200$391,000
2023$175,800$215,200$391,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,800$131,130$306,930
2024$175,800$131,218$307,018
2023$175,800$131,232$307,032

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps