174 ARBUTUS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
174 ARBUTUS HILL RD
MBLU
R19/ 4/ / /
Acct#
48240
Owner
TUCKER, JUDI L REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$329,900
Appraisal
$329,900
PID
1134
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$136,800$329,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$136,800$329,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKER, JUDI L REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address174 ARBUTUS HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1369/0930
Sale Date03/28/1996
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUCKER, JUDI L REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1369/09301A03/28/1996
TUCKER, JUDITH A & MICHAEL S$0 0643/0098 10/29/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $229,783
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,398 1,398
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,374 0
WDKDeck, Wood 448 0
   3,220 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.08
Depth
Assessed Value$136,800
Appraised Value$136,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  280.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1SHED AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$136,800$329,900
2024$193,100$136,800$329,900
2023$169,600$136,800$306,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$136,800$329,900
2024$193,100$136,800$329,900
2023$169,600$136,800$306,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps