11 OLD PLUMMER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 OLD PLUMMER RD
MBLU
R19/ 10/ / /
Acct#
59630
Owner
ST GELAIS, JASON P
Assessment
$355,725
Appraisal
$359,300
PID
1140
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$126,200$359,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$122,625$355,725

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerST GELAIS, JASON P
Co-Owner
Address11 OLD PLUMMER RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3416/0001
Sale Date05/19/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ST GELAIS, JASON P$0 3416/00011A05/19/2021
ST GELAIS, JASON P$310,000 3120/06931G08/07/2017
LOTO, FRANK J$0 1293/02401H04/07/1994
LOTO, FRANK J & JANET P$0 1130/02351A03/22/1990
LOTO, FRANK J$0 0779/08011A09/26/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,036
Replacement Cost: $327,639
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,219 1,219
FUSUpper Story, Finished 817 817
CRLCrawl Space 345 0
FOPPorch, Open 162 0
FSPPorch, Screen 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 874 0
WDKDeck, Wood 102 0
   3,591 2,036

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Depth
Assessed Value$122,625
Appraised Value$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  361.00 S.F.$4,5001
SHD1SHED AVG  224.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$126,200$359,300
2024$233,100$126,200$359,300
2023$233,100$126,200$359,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$122,632$355,732
2024$233,100$122,634$355,734
2023$233,100$122,636$355,736

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps