149 ARBUTUS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 ARBUTUS HILL RD
MBLU
R19/ 11/ / /
Acct#
48700
Owner
NH ANNUAL CONF UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Assessment
$404,441
Appraisal
$533,700
PID
1141
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$302,100$533,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$172,841$404,441

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNH ANNUAL CONF UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Co-OwnerC/O WANAKEE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Address411 MERRIMACK ST SUITE 200
METHUEN, MA 01844
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1298/0180
Sale Date05/25/1994
Instrument1K

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NH ANNUAL CONF UNITED METHODIST CHURCH$60,000 1298/01801K05/25/1994
VAN DINE, FRED & SHARON$0 1154/08071N11/19/1990
TOWN OF MEREDITH$0 1145/08941N08/02/1990
VAN DINE, FRED A & SHARON M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,602
Replacement Cost: $273,507
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,232 370
FOPPorch, Open 55 0
FSPPorch, Screen 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
WDKDeck, Wood 226 0
   4,329 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code909R
DescriptionRELIGIOUS MDL-01  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27
Depth
Assessed Value$172,841
Appraised Value$302,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  320.00 S.F.$4,8001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  320.00 S.F.$4,8001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  320.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$302,100$533,700
2024$231,600$302,100$533,700
2023$231,600$302,100$533,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$172,841$404,441
2024$231,600$172,900$404,500
2023$231,600$172,953$404,553

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps