75 ARBUTUS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 ARBUTUS HILL RD
MBLU
R19/ 13/ / /
Acct#
41320
Owner
JONES FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$308,019
Appraisal
$393,800
PID
1142
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$212,000$393,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$126,219$308,019

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerKAHN, JESSICA & JONES, BRUCE MCCULLOCH TTEES
AddressPO BOX 1670
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3519/0092
Sale Date07/20/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES FAMILY TRUST$0 3519/00921F07/20/2022
JONES FAMILY TRUST$1,575,000 3370/01291G12/03/2020
KAHN, LOUIS TRUST$0 2737/06061G11/09/2011
KAHN, LOUIS & SMYTH, BARBARA R$625,000 2450/06211G10/26/2007
RUINA, ANDY$0 1621/03751A12/14/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $234,317
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 840 252
CRLCrawl Space 1,120 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 280 0
   3,560 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18
Depth
Assessed Value$126,219
Appraised Value$212,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,1001
GAZGAZEBO  144.00 S.F$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$212,000$393,800
2024$181,800$212,000$393,800
2023$180,700$212,000$392,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$126,416$308,216
2024$181,800$126,464$308,264
2023$180,700$126,512$307,212

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps