36 EAST SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 EAST SHORE DR
MBLU
R20/ 13/ / /
Acct#
37260
Owner
MANY BIRCHES LLC
Assessment
$535,965
Appraisal
$731,800
PID
1155
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,800$657,000$731,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,800$461,165$535,965

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANY BIRCHES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 191
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2185/0021
Sale Date06/17/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANY BIRCHES LLC$470,00012185/00210106/17/2005
CROSS, ELIZABETH$0 PRB#02-056/01S12/05/2002
PERKINS, JOHN & HELEN$0 0373/0296  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 810
Replacement Cost: $92,582
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
FEPPorch, Enclose 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   994 810

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS&FR
NeighborhoodWP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21
Depth
Assessed Value$461,165
Appraised Value$657,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED AVG  100.00 S.F.$8001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  220.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,800$657,000$731,800
2024$74,800$657,000$731,800
2023$72,000$657,000$729,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,800$461,279$536,079
2024$74,800$461,309$536,109
2023$72,000$461,334$533,334

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps