48 EAST SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 EAST SHORE DR
MBLU
R20/ 15/ / /
Acct#
07910
Owner
EVANS,JEFFREY ADAM & JONES, COURTNEY BR;
Assessment
$378,500
Appraisal
$378,500
PID
1157
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,500$298,000$378,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,500$298,000$378,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS,JEFFREY ADAM & JONES, COURTNEY BR;
Co-OwnerHICKS, KAREN LISA
Address16 MERRIMACK ST
CONCORD, NH 03301
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2980/0990
Sale Date07/16/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EVANS,JEFFREY ADAM & JONES, COURTNEY BR;$240,000 2980/09900007/16/2015
CERAT, MICHAEL J & LINDA A$0 2599/00271A09/28/2009
CERAT, MICHAEL J$0 2452/08381H11/02/2007
CERAT, MICHAEL J & JANET L$0 1404/09991A01/06/1997
CERAT, MICHAEL J$0 1203/06661A03/18/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 851
Replacement Cost: $89,030
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 793 793
FATAttic, Finished 288 58
FSPPorch, Screen 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 88 0
   1,361 851

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Depth
Assessed Value$298,000
Appraised Value$298,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  120.00 S.F.$3,4001
SHD1SHED AVG  152.00 S.F.$1,1001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  300.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,500$298,000$378,500
2024$80,500$298,000$378,500
2023$80,500$298,000$378,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,500$298,000$378,500
2024$80,500$298,000$378,500
2023$80,500$298,000$378,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps