373 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
373 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I04/ 5/ / /
Acct#
23420
Owner
JERRY POINT LLC
Assessment
$953,696
Appraisal
$1,248,000
PID
116
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$1,160,200$1,248,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$865,896$953,696

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJERRY POINT LLC
Co-OwnerC/O PAM THOMPSON
Address77 PROSPECT ST
HYDE PARK, MA 02136
Sale Price$420,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2295/0642
Sale Date05/08/2006
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JERRY POINT LLC$420,700 2295/06421N05/08/2006
JERRY POINT TRUST NO. 1, THE$0 0930/06711A06/21/1985
THOMPSON, ELEANOR E; BEAN, DW$0 0530/0189 11/08/1969
PUFFER, FRANCES B & ERNST, DH$0 0227/0482 06/16/1937
PUFFER, WILLIAM L$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 612
Replacement Cost: $65,688
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 612 612
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   692 612
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 736
Replacement Cost: $69,216
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
FOPPorch, Open 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   1,148 736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.2
Depth
Assessed Value$865,896
Appraised Value$1,160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  330.00 S.F.$4,1001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED AVG  247.00 S.F.$3,3001
WDKWOOD DECK  140.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$1,160,200$1,248,000
2024$87,800$1,160,200$1,248,000
2023$87,800$1,160,200$1,248,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$866,087$953,887
2024$87,800$866,208$954,008
2023$87,800$866,331$954,131

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps