56 EAST SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 EAST SHORE DR
MBLU
R20/ 19/ / /
Acct#
10560
Owner
CROSS, ELIZABETH G
Assessment
$379,100
Appraisal
$379,100
PID
1161
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,500$334,600$379,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,500$334,600$379,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSS, ELIZABETH G
Co-Owner
Address2 WREN CT
MERRIMACK, NH 03054
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0763/0257
Sale Date02/05/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CROSS, ELIZABETH G$0 0763/025702/05/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 616
Replacement Cost: $64,902
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 616 616
FSPPorch, Screen 280 0
   896 616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Depth
Assessed Value$334,600
Appraised Value$334,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,3001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,500$334,600$379,100
2024$44,500$334,600$379,100
2023$44,500$334,600$379,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,500$334,600$379,100
2024$44,500$334,600$379,100
2023$44,500$334,600$379,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps