EAST SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
EAST SHORE DR
MBLU
R20/ 26/ / /
Acct#
29870
Owner
MEREDITH RV LLC
Assessment
$421,100
Appraisal
$421,100
PID
1168
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$311,300$421,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$311,300$421,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEREDITH RV LLC
Co-Owner
Address1266 FURNACE BROOK PKWY, STE 300
BOSTON, MA 02169
Sale Price$7,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3610/796
Sale Date02/16/2024
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEREDITH RV LLC$7,000,000 3610/7961G02/16/2024
MACKIE, JONATHAN D & SUE ANN$1,670,500 1516/03431G02/17/1999
MACKIE, ALBERT W JR 1989 TRUST;$0 1336/05411A06/02/1995
MACKIE, ALBERT W JR & SHEILA A$0 1216/07211A07/08/1992
MACKIE, SHEILA A TRUST$0 1123/09991A01/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code386V
DescriptionCAMPGROUND MDL-00  
ZoneS&FR
NeighborhoodWP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17
Depth
Assessed Value$311,300
Appraised Value$311,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CG4FULL HOOKUP  12.00 UNITS$22,8001
CG3W & E  17.00 UNITS$25,5001
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  360.00 S.F.$4,5001
SLIPBOAT SLIP  36.00 UNITS$54,0001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  198.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$311,300$421,100
2024$109,800$311,300$421,100
2023$109,800$311,300$421,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$311,300$421,100
2024$109,800$311,300$421,100
2023$109,800$311,300$421,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps