369 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
369 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I04/ 6/ / /
Acct#
05390
Owner
WHITEHAIR, JAY & PHILLIPS-WHITEHAIR, BETH
Assessment
$719,800
Appraisal
$719,800
PID
117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,200$652,600$719,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,200$652,600$719,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITEHAIR, JAY & PHILLIPS-WHITEHAIR, BETH
Co-Owner
Address1173 NEW BOSTON RD
NORWICH, VT 05055
Sale Price$1,075,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3630/11
Sale Date07/01/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITEHAIR, JAY & PHILLIPS-WHITEHAIR, BETH$1,075,000 3630/110107/01/2024
BEAN, JULIA ; ELEY, MEREDITH B$0 3595/02581A10/25/2023
BEAN, D W TRUST NO 1$250,000 1548/07991V08/31/1999
BRENNER, ROBERT E TRUST$0 1129/06911A03/16/1990
BRENNER, ROBERT & ANNA$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,046
Replacement Cost: $89,479
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
FOPPorch, Open 156 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 35 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   1,357 1,046

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Depth
Assessed Value$652,600
Appraised Value$652,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH2W/PLUMBING  216.00 S.F.$3,0001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  352.00 S.F.$9,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,200$652,600$719,800
2024$67,200$652,600$719,800
2023$62,100$652,600$714,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,200$652,600$719,800
2024$67,200$652,600$719,800
2023$62,100$652,600$714,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps