12 POTTING BENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 POTTING BENCH RD
MBLU
R20/ 28/ / /
Acct#
36610
Owner
FELCH FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$507,800
Appraisal
$507,800
PID
1170
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$146,600$507,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$146,600$507,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFELCH FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerFELCH, ERIC V & ROBIN TTEES
Address12 POTTING BENCH RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3388/0445
Sale Date02/11/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FELCH FAMILY TRUST$0 3388/04451A02/11/2021
FELCH, ERIC V & ROBIN L$0 3333/08611A07/31/2020
DE SOUSA, DAVID J & APPEL , JUDY;$0 3333/08581A07/31/2020
FELCH, E V & R L;DESOUSA, D J & M J;$0 3060/09841A09/27/2016
FELCH, ERIC V & ROBIN LESLIE;$0 2968/07161N05/13/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 3,756
Replacement Cost: $457,148
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,132 2,132
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,624 1,624
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 168 0
FOPPorch, Open 8 0
FSTUtility Finished 63 0
SLBSlab 2,363 0
   6,550 3,756

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.1
Depth
Assessed Value$146,600
Appraised Value$146,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  760.00 S.F.$3,7001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  896.00 S.F$25,1001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$7001
LNTLEAN-TO  240.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$146,600$507,800
2024$361,200$146,600$507,800
2023$356,700$146,600$503,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$146,600$507,800
2024$361,200$146,600$507,800
2023$356,700$146,600$503,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps