15 UPPER NEW HAMPTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 UPPER NEW HAMPTON RD
MBLU
R20/ 30/ / /
Acct#
32690
Owner
BOLESTA, LINDA RICHARDS TRUST
Assessment
$464,800
Appraisal
$464,800
PID
1172
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,900$136,900$464,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,900$136,900$464,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLESTA, LINDA RICHARDS TRUST
Co-OwnerBOLESTA, LINDA RICHARDS TTEE
Address15 UPPER NEW HAMPTON RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3715/780
Sale Date11/13/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOLESTA, LINDA RICHARDS TRUST$0 3715/7801A11/13/2025
BOLESTA, LINDA RICHARDS$308,000 3200/07070110/05/2018
CONNOR-RICHARDS TRUST$0 3184/03911A07/20/2018
RICHARDS-CONNOR, CAROL W$0 3098/04651A04/12/2017
CONNOR RICHARDS TRUST$0 2927/05101A08/20/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1822
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $380,197
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,948 1,948
CRLCrawl Space 580 0
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
FSPPorch, Screen 160 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,682 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,292 0
UGRGarage, Basement 576 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 112 0
   6,986 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.8
Depth
Assessed Value$136,900
Appraised Value$136,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  884.00 S.F.$9,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,900$136,900$464,800
2024$327,300$136,900$464,200
2023$326,400$136,900$463,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,900$136,900$464,800
2024$327,300$136,900$464,200
2023$326,400$136,900$463,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps