42 CAMPGROUND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 CAMPGROUND RD
MBLU
R20/ 34/ / /
Acct#
31070
Owner
MCCABE, WAYNE M FAMILY TRUST;
Assessment
$407,900
Appraisal
$407,900
PID
1176
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,300$333,600$407,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,300$333,600$407,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCABE, WAYNE M FAMILY TRUST;
Co-OwnerMCCABE, SHEILA R
Address103 HIGH ST
PENACOOK, NH 03303
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3169/0999
Sale Date05/10/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCABE, WAYNE M FAMILY TRUST;$0 3169/09991A05/10/2018
MCCABE, WAYNE M JR; MCCABE, SHEILA R$0 2896/00521J01/13/2014
KNIGHT, STACY L MCCABE;$0 2896/00501J01/13/2014
MCCABE, WAYNE M JR & SHEILA R$0 1852/01941A02/28/2003
MCCABE, WAYNE M JR & $0 0860/00181A12/02/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $112,851
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 844 844
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 468
FUSUpper Story, Finished 72 72
FOPPorch, Open 12 0
FSPPorch, Screen 360 0
   1,912 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Depth
Assessed Value$333,600
Appraised Value$333,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  352.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD2SHED GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
WDKWOOD DECK  120.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,300$333,600$407,900
2024$74,300$333,600$407,900
2023$74,300$333,600$407,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,300$333,600$407,900
2024$74,300$333,600$407,900
2023$74,300$333,600$407,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps