521 N.H. ROUTE 104
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
521 N.H. ROUTE 104
MBLU
R20/ 42/ / /
Acct#
17530
Owner
EAGLE RIVER REALTY COMPANY LLC
Assessment
$503,800
Appraisal
$503,800
PID
1183
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,900$171,900$503,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,900$171,900$503,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEAGLE RIVER REALTY COMPANY LLC
Co-OwnerATTN: STEVE JOHNSON
Address521 NH ROUTE 104
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2428/0625
Sale Date08/01/2007
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EAGLE RIVER REALTY COMPANY LLC$575,000 2428/06251N08/01/2007
EAGLE RIVER REALTY TRUST$190,000 1246/05900004/09/1993
GAZDA, PAUL J & SUSAN M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 4,620
Replacement Cost: $425,097
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEStores/Apt Com
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,620 4,620
CANCanopy 61 0
CRLCrawl Space 2,400 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,020 0
FOPPorch, Open 860 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
   10,161 4,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodCR2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Depth0
Assessed Value$171,900
Appraised Value$171,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  4500.00 SF$4,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$14,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,900$171,900$503,800
2024$331,900$171,900$503,800
2023$322,700$171,900$494,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,900$171,900$503,800
2024$331,900$171,900$503,800
2023$322,700$171,900$494,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps