39 NEDEAU RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 NEDEAU RD
MBLU
R21/ 1/ / /
Acct#
42630
Owner
TWADDELL, LAURA CHRISTINE &
Assessment
$512,403
Appraisal
$827,000
PID
1185
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$539,200$827,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$224,603$512,403

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTWADDELL, LAURA CHRISTINE &
Co-OwnerTWADDELL, EDWARD SAMUEL III
Address39 NEDEAU RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3215/0413
Sale Date12/26/2018
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TWADDELL, LAURA CHRISTINE &$650,000 3215/04131G12/26/2018
COUNTS, STEWART C & SMITH, DIANE E$695,00012096/00951G10/04/2004
FORT, NANCY B REVOCABLE TRUST$825,000 1829/09231N12/30/2002
FORT, NANCY B REVOCABLE TRUST$825,00021829/09231N12/30/2002
CRICKET TRUST$0 1826/07581A12/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1756
Living Area: 2,746
Replacement Cost: $367,494
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,756 1,756
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,320 990
CRLCrawl Space 128 0
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,628 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 64 0
WDKDeck, Wood 628 0
   5,636 2,746

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
NeighborhoodWP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)75
Depth1500
Assessed Value$224,603
Appraised Value$539,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$10,1001
BRN52 STORY  1248.00 S.F.$20,0001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  288.00 S.F.$3,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  324.00 S.F.$1,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  512.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$539,200$827,000
2024$287,800$539,200$827,000
2023$287,800$539,200$827,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$225,157$512,957
2024$287,800$225,346$513,146
2023$287,800$225,482$513,282

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps