131 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
131 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
MBLU
R21/ 16/ / /
Acct#
25170
Owner
KENNEY LEGACY LLC
Assessment
$929,227
Appraisal
$1,448,500
PID
1200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,600$881,900$1,448,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,600$362,627$929,227

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEY LEGACY LLC
Co-Owner
Address131 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3640/239
Sale Date09/04/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEY LEGACY LLC$0 3640/2391A09/04/2024
KENNEY, DONALD J & PATRICIA A$0 3064/06741A10/14/2016
KENNEY, DONALD$400,000 2822/01011Y12/31/2012
MEREDITH VENTURE HOLDINGS LLC$0 2652/05081A07/22/2010
WARNER, JONATHON & WEBSTER, DAVID E JR$0 1721/08851A01/25/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 6,524
Replacement Cost: $1,949,844
Building Percent Good: 22
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom I
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,655 3,655
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,869 2,869
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,320 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,593 0
FGRGarage,Framed 288 0
FOPPorch, Open 253 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 510 0
WDKDeck, Wood 2,102 0
   14,142 6,524

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$1,3001
SNASAUNA1.00 UNITS$9001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$3001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneFC&S
NeighborhoodWP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)105
Depth
Assessed Value$362,627
Appraised Value$881,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  1792.00 S.F.$57,3001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  640.00 S.F.$14,1001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  640.00 S.F.$14,1001
BRN8POLE BARN  4224.00 S.F.$47,3001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,600$881,900$1,448,500
2024$566,600$881,900$1,448,500
2023$566,600$881,900$1,448,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,600$363,653$930,253
2024$566,600$363,908$930,508
2023$566,600$364,127$930,727

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps