125 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
MBLU
R21/ 17/ / /
Acct#
21570
Owner
PORTER, SALLY A 2000 REV TRUST
Assessment
$527,882
Appraisal
$679,100
PID
1201
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$317,900$679,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$166,682$527,882

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTER, SALLY A 2000 REV TRUST
Co-OwnerPORTER, SALLY A TRUSTEE
Address125 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3089/0454
Sale Date02/14/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORTER, SALLY A 2000 REV TRUST$0 3089/04541A02/14/2017
PORTER, DAVID E & SALLY A$012054/06131N06/21/2004
HINDERSINN, ELIZABETH T REV TR$0 1885/06371A05/15/2003
HINDERSINN, KENNETH &$44,900 0856/04980010/18/1983
GILFORD INDUSTRIES INC$0 0843/0412 04/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,326
Replacement Cost: $444,968
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,622 1,622
TQSThree Quarter Story 476 357
FHSHalf Story, Finished 694 347
FBMBasement, Finished 476 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 30 0
FGRGarage,Framed 704 0
FOPPorch, Open 54 0
SLBSlab 212 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 946 0
WDKDeck, Wood 594 0
   5,808 2,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)44
Depth
Assessed Value$166,682
Appraised Value$317,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$317,900$679,100
2024$361,200$317,900$679,100
2023$361,200$317,900$679,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$167,154$528,354
2024$361,200$167,270$528,470
2023$361,200$167,385$528,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps