97 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
MBLU
R21/ 19/ / /
Acct#
39100
Owner
HOWES, WILLIAM C REV TRUST AGREEMENT
Assessment
$1,161,877
Appraisal
$1,243,400
PID
1203
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$845,000$398,400$1,243,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$845,000$316,877$1,161,877

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWES, WILLIAM C REV TRUST AGREEMENT
Co-OwnerHOWES, WILLIAM C SR TTEE
Address97 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3576/0438
Sale Date07/11/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWES, WILLIAM C REV TRUST AGREEMENT$0 3576/04381A07/11/2023
HOWES, WILLIAM C & JACKLYNE J$335,000 1690/02011N10/12/2001
RANDMERE, UNO &LAINE 97 FAM TR$0 1421/09901A06/13/1997
RANDMERE, UNO & LAINE$35,000 0869/07540005/07/1984
GILFORD INDUSTRIES INC$0 0843/0412 04/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 5,112
Replacement Cost: $941,935
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$734,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:13
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,024 3,024
BASFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,440 432
CRLCrawl Space 172 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 168 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,344 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 572 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,440 0
FOPPorch, Open 647 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,512 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 168 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 368 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   12,799 5,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,9001
SNASAUNA1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,7001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.28
Depth
Assessed Value$316,877
Appraised Value$398,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8GAR W/ FIN RM  864.00 S.F.$44,9001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  525.00 S.F.$9,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$6,7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$5,3001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$7001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  684.00 S.F.$16,4001
GAZGAZEBO  126.00 S.F$2,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  580.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$845,000$398,400$1,243,400
2024$845,000$398,400$1,243,400
2023$840,100$398,400$1,238,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$845,000$317,084$1,162,084
2024$845,000$317,154$1,162,154
2023$840,100$317,190$1,157,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps