162 UPPER NEW HAMPTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
162 UPPER NEW HAMPTON RD
MBLU
R22/ 1/ / /
Acct#
07380
Owner
GOODHEART, TIMOTHY G & CARLA D
Assessment
$298,780
Appraisal
$363,200
PID
1205
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$185,900$363,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$121,480$298,780

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODHEART, TIMOTHY G & CARLA D
Co-Owner
Address170 UPPER NEW HAMPTON RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2495/0712
Sale Date05/22/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOODHEART, TIMOTHY G & CARLA D$180,000 2495/07120005/22/2008
CARPENTER, RAYMOND F$65,300 0936/03941S03/20/1986
WELCH, LESLIE R (ESTATE OF)$0 0418/0291 10/03/1961
PERKINS, THEODORE J$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $289,201
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
TQSThree Quarter Story 704 528
CRLCrawl Space 464 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,136 0
   3,904 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16
Depth
Assessed Value$121,480
Appraised Value$185,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$185,900$363,200
2024$137,400$185,900$323,300
2023$137,400$185,900$323,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$121,632$298,932
2024$137,400$121,670$259,070
2023$137,400$121,702$259,102

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps